SUPPLEMENTARY LIST

NIGERIA POLICE ACADEMY, WUDIL

6TH REGULAR CADET COURSE  INVITED CANDIDATES FOR INTERVIEW

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST

NOTE:  CANDIDATES FROM THE BELOW SUPPLMENTARY LIST ARE TO ALSO REPORT TO ACADEMY 

ON SUNDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2018 FOR THEIR INTERVIEW. 








S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHER NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN SEX PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 KAD/18/26547 Aliyu  Dauda Musa  Kaduna M Bsc in Political Science
2 ABJ/18/26380 Ahmed  Eneye Usman Kogi M B.Sc Political Science
3 KAN/18/30179 Zakari    Yahaya   Katsina M BSc in Biological Sciences
4 MNN/18/30969 Alfa  Loveth Gogosagi Niger F B.Sc Biological Sciences
5 MNN/18/30974 Solomon David   Niger M B.Sc Biological Sciences
6 BAU/18/28779 Abdulsalam Abdulakreem    Kogi M B.Sc Political Sciences
7 LAG/18/28064 Daniel Adeisa Adedola Ogun M Bsc in Political Science
8 ENU/18/29625 Adaobi Onyekaba NJIDEKA Anambra M Bsc in Political Science
9   Muktar  Aliyu  Mohammed Adamawa M B.Sc Political Science
10 MNN/18/30974 Solomon  David   Niger M B.Sc Biological Sciences
11 MNN/18/29986 Kolo  Jude  Sokawoncin   M B.SC Sociology
12   Martins-Omole         Jesugbemileke Emmanuel Emmanuel Kogi M B.Sc Economics
13 KOG/18/26396 Martins-Omole Oloruntobi  Joseph Kogi M B.Sc Pol Sc
14 JOS/18/30523 Ahmed Abdulazeez Waziri Adamawa M Forensic Science
15 KAN/18/29131 Bashir Abdulazeez Diso Adamawa M B.Sc Bio Chemistry
16 KAD/18/30295 Ahmad  Muhammad   Borno M B.Sc Political Science
17 KAN/18/33319 Muhammad Musa Sa'ad  Kano M LLB
18 ABJ/18/29732 Sadiq                        Mohammed Danladi  Danladi Niger M Sociology
19 CRS/18/34037 Eshiet Mfon Ini-Obong   Akwa Ibom F  
20 JOS/18/29032 Dading  Pandel Alexander Plateau M B.Sc Political Science
21   Usman Fahad   Adamawa M B.Sc Computer Science
22   Abubakar      Idris  Estu   Niger M  
23 KOG/18/26509 Jeremiah   Robert Ibechone Kogi M B.Sc Computer Science
24 OWR/18/32477 Ken Nnamdi                 E Justice Enyinnaya Imo M BA English
25   Elisha                           Saviour Chogudo Yakubu Kaduna M B.Sc Political Science
26 LAG/18/30611 Raji   Mohammed   Kwara M B.Sc Political Science
27   Aduagba  Stanley O.T Kwara M Mathematics
28 LAG/18/33779 Oyenira  Abidemi   Lagos BSc Biochemistry
29   Adeola  Stanley O.T Lagos F B.Sc Political Science
30   Rukayat Yusuf    Ogun F LLB
31   Elizabeth  Kudoro O Ogun F Accounting
32   Adeleke  Habeeb   Osun M LLB
33 PHC/18/33533 Uzoh    Kennedy Chukwuebuka Imo M BA. English
34   Adesina   Sodiq Ayodeji Osun M Hist & Int Stds
35 MNN/18/29363 Abubakar      Muhammad Sadiq Kebbi M BSc Computer Science
36   Edoya  Donal  Ekpe Edo M BSc Political Science
37   Fatima   Musa Muhammed Kano F  
38 KAN/18/27501 Ahmed   Samir Umar  Kano M BSc Computer Science
39 ABJ/18/26673 Iwauala   Uchenna Valentine Imo M BSc Computer Science
40   Koplama  Lama  Emmanuel Plateau M  
41   Ismaila Sale   Katsina M  
42 ABJ/18/27242 Muktar Aminu    Katsina M BSc Political Science
43   Agada  Onyedikachi G Imo  
44   Aderemi  Abiodun  J Osun M  
45   Usman   Al Amin Na’abba Kano M BSc Computer Science
46 MDG/18/28832 Ali Muhammad Kwaya Borno M BSc Biochemistry
47 KAD/18/32835 Muhammad Saminu Shafiu Zamfara M Accounting
48 ABJ/18/29834 Leha  Hannah  Laziam Adamawa F LLB
49 PHC/18/32282 Ayebatonye   Victor Ayebamiebi   Bayelsa M BSc Computer Sceince
50   Jibril      Yusuf Alfa Kogi M  
51 JOS/18/26890 Dunama  Mohammed  Amin Nassarawa M LLB
52 KAN/18/26792  Abubakar      Muhammad     M  
53 KAD/18/27483 Abdulrahim Bello   Zamfara M BSc Sociology
54 ENU/18/26426 Ochoa   Victor Agbo Benue  BSc Biology
55   Usman   Buhari   Kano M LLB
56 PHC/18/26463 Edoja  Broadman   Delta M Management Science
57 KAN/18/26073 Haruna Elyakub   Kebbi M LLB
58 JOS/18/30819 Musa Abdul-Salam Atte Kogi M Physics
59 KAN/18/28521 Muhammad   Abubakar Zubair Katsina M BSc Sociology
60 MNN/18/27701 Emmanuel Chogudo   Kogi M B.A Hist & Int Stds
61 TRB/18/29686 FORTUNE ABERSHI MAIGIDA Taraba M BSc Sociology
62 KOG/18/32058 Lawal Ahmodu        
63 JOS/18/33089 Jose  Igyem   Plateau   LLB
64 LAG/18/32520 Kamaldeen Balogun Olamilikan Ogun M BSc Political Science
65 ABJ/18/32561 Ejembi Ene  Agnes Benue  M BSc Political Science
66 YOL/18/32493 Zerendza Joseph  Kwada Adamawa M Biochemistry
67 PHC/18/29187 Okoro Kingsley Ugochukwu Abia M BSc Political Science
68 LAG/18/27498 Odoroimaha Joy Idara Akwa Ibom F Accountng
69 EDO/18/31043 OGHENEYOREH  Great Akporhono Edo M Accounting
70 IBD/18/26315 Akinpelu Micheal Akinwale Oyo M BSc Biological Sciences
71 LAG/18/29655 Abdulquadri Ademi Adebayo Ogun M BSc in Biological Sciences
72 LAG/18/29451 Jami'u Ibrahim Ajanaku Kwara M LLB
73 IBD/18/28024 Odebode Aduragbemi   Oyo M Bsc in  Sociology
74 IBD/18/28515 Akinyemi Akinfemi Samuel Ondo M Bsc in Biological Sciences
75 MNN/18/27503 Halima Garba Bello Kano F LLB
76 IBD/18/28361 Peace Paremi Oluwasegun Osun M LLB
77 LAG/18/26997 Eboka Kenneth Onyeka Delta M BSc Forensic Sciences
78 JOS/18/33809 Amah Joseph  Igyem Plateau M LLB
79 KAN/18/28420 Abdullahi Yusuf Muhammad Bauchi M Bsc in Biological Sciences
80 KAN/18/34750 Zainab  Sulaiman Yakubu Kano M Bsc in  Sociology
81 KAN/18/30275 Umar  Ahmed Tal Jigawa M Bsc in  Sociology
82 KAN/18/26901 Sulaiman Abdullahi   Jigawa M BSc Chemistry
83 ABJ/18/28516 AmInu  Dauda Omoruoiza Kogi M Bsc in Management Sciences
84 KAN/18/26825 Abdulazeez Habeeb Olamilikan Kwara M Bsc in Political Science
85 PHC/18/32167 Tabai Ebiye   Bayelsa M BSc Biochemistry
86 SKT/18/33431 Hussaini Isah   Sokoto M BSc Biological Sciences
87 MNN/18/28379 Adamu Yakubu Musa  Niger M BSc Computer Science
88 EDO/18/26804 Omokaro Joy   Edo F B.A Hist & Int Stds
89 ABJ/18/27879 Andu Micheal Aondofa Benue  M BSc Management Sciences
90 ABJ/18/26425 David   Micheal Monday  Kogi M BSc Computer Science
91   Ibrahim Bello Audi Kano M Bsc Sociology
92 LAG/18/30196 Aisha Oladosu Akorede Kwara F LLB
93 KAD/18/29183 Joy Bukar   Adamawa F Bsc in Biological Sciences
94 BAU/18/26429 Muhammad   Umar Ahmad Bauchi M Bsc in Political Sciences
95 LAG/18/26372 Mathew Oluwagbemileke Sewanu Lagos M BSc in Sociology

 

Signed: Commandant